1953:

LAM SHANG LEEN -Georges

1954:

HONORÉ -Louis Henri

1955:

DUCASSE -C.E Clément

1956:

BISSOONDOYAL -S

1957:

BISSOONDOYAL -Dhanraj

PHANJOO -André Ludovic

1958:

THOMASSE -Mee Désiré.G

RAMDOYAL -Ramesh

1959:

GAREEBOO -Hassam

HG KEE KWONG -Kwet Kiat

1960:

FANCHETTE -Michel Gérard

1961:

AUMEERALLY -Rashidally

DAVID -Luc Claude

1962:

YEUNG WYE KONG -Y.C.K

GHANTY -Iqbal

1963:

MANNA -Ramesh Chandra

CHAM KAM -Clément P.G

BHEENICK -Rundheersing

1964:

NG KEE KWONG -Kwet Chow

PILLAY -Ariranga.G

1965:

CHUNG FOR YUEN -K.F

1966:

MANNA -Vashant Kumar

DAVID -Max Alain

1967:

EDOUARD -Joseph

SOOPRAMANIAN -Renganaden

SEETULSING -D.Baramlall

1968:

GAYAN -Anil Kumarsing

LIN YIN -Ahman

1969:

LAI TUNG -J.K

APPADOO -R

1970:

LI KWONG WING -K.G

KOO SEEN LIAI -L.C

CHAN SEEM -C.P

TIN LOI -S.F

1971:

FOK KAM -S.F

MOW TAI WAH -K.S

1972:

BALANCY -F.Eddy

1973:

KOK SHUN -J.C.L.S

1974:

RAYABHALEE -M.Iqbal

1975:

CHAMARY -Vincent Louis

BOOLell -Mitradev

LAM HANG -B

1976:

LIM KEE -David Linsay

1977:

BAYJOO -Parwise

MA FAT -Roger

LIM KAM WAH -Tin Chieri

GUNPUT -Mitra Dave

1978:

IPYAM -Pierre Christian

FOON DUW -Aboo Swaley

RITOO -Dylmitr

1979:

SAYED HOSSEN -A.H

NG CHIENG NIW -S.M.C

1980:

LEE SHEE WE -S.Shing

YEUNG TAM SANG -Eddy

1982:

VALAYDON -Chetty Ravindra

LI TING WAI L.S

LI CHAY CHUNG

LEE KEW LIN -I

YEUNG SHI CHEUNG -S.S.C

ISSACK -Mohamed Iqbal

1983:

AH FAT -Gaetan

LO YING PIN -François

CHUNG SHUI -C.B.F André

1984:

RAGAPEN -Jean Marie L.

MOREIA -Sulleman.M

1985:

COCEAL -Omduth

LIN KEW LIN -Jean Olivier

1986:

WONG SUN WAI -Wan Jay

RAMGOOLAM -Sanjay.K

LUCKRAZ -Heyman

1987:

AH SUE -John Dany

LIM KONG -Jean-Pierre.C.

BEEGUN -Ravi Kumar

1988:

JAMDALLY -Jalad Ud.Din

SANDOORAM - Doshiansingh

POORUN -Rakesh

LAFLEUR -Jean Philippe

1989:

KWONG HONG TSANG -D.

1990:

KISTNASAMY -Ary Krishna

1991:

WAN SAI CHEONG -David.R

LI NGAIN SUN -T.K

ATCHIA -Mehmood.I

SIN FAI LAM -D.I.N

GUJADUR -Tikanand

1992:

KNG KWUNG CHENG -T. Jean-Marie

CHUNG KAM CHUNG -Desiré

RAMKALLEON -Kevin

1993:

PAURIAH -Maheshwar

CASSIM -Mohammad Yasin

AH-CHIP -James

NOSIB -Kaviraj

1994:

PIN HARRY -Jean-Marie

GOLAUP -Assen M.K

KIM FAT -Clint

LAM THUON MINE -Lim Yune

WAN KEE CHEUNG -MIchael

1995:

YU WAI MON -Patrick Y.S.Y

RAJKOOMAR -Kheman

LIM KONG -Jean-Paul Fabrice

1996:

COOWAR -Ali Jilani Ayoob

1997:

CARRIM -Zia Iqbal

LI TING CHUNG -Richard

HUSSENBOCUS -Mohammad

Li HUNG SHUN -Fabrice Dario

NAMDARKHAN -Shah Nawaz

WAN CHAN TSEUNG -Hok Seum

1998:

LIM FAT -Charles Patrick Kim K.K.T

WAN KEE CHEUNG -Eric Kian Fah

Li FOOK -Donald

YOUNG KIAN YOUNG -Christian Pierre

1999:

BEEKARRY Satyajeet

BABOOLALL Kabirsingh

MANORUTH A. N. Krishan

LIEW TAT MUN S. Cheong

2000:

IRLEN Gowen

LEUNG FOR SANG Fat Kee

NAMDARKHAN Mohammad Mushtaq

 

 

Laureates | Medaille de la Cité | Achievements

 

RCPL | Departments | School Council | Agenda | Hall of Fame | Old Royals | PTA | Students Corner | Guest Book | Credits